2018 Varsity Schedule

Score

W  6-0

W  7-1

W  11-3

postponed

L  5-8

W  1-0

W 16-3

L  7-8

L  2-15

W  15-0

L  6-7

L  3-6

W  7-6

W  13-8

W  11-2

W  13-3

L  3-4

W  9-4

L  3-5

W  3-1

W  15-0

W  3-2

W  8-0

W  4-3

W  7-2

W  8-6

W  9-5

L  0-2

L  3-5

L  2-4

Date                 Day                            Opponent                                  Time                 

3/17/2018       Saturday                   The Baldwin School (S)         10:00 AM 

3/17/2018       Saturday                   at Interboro (S)                       12:30 PM     

3/17/2018       Saturday                   Sun Valley (S)                          3:00 PM              

3/21/2018       Wednesday               Unionville (S)                           3:30 PM               

3/27/2018       Tuesday                    Upper Darby                            10:00 AM                    

3/29/2018       Thursday                   Interboro                                 12:00 PM                  

4/4/2018         Wednesday               at Conestoga                            3:45 PM                    

4/5/2018         Thursday                   at Ridley                                   3:45 PM                    

4/6/2018         Friday                        Cardinal O'Hara                       3:45 PM                    

4/9/2018         Monday                      at Lower Merion                     3:45 PM                    

4/11/2018       Wednesday                at Haverford                           3:45 PM                    

4/17/2018       Tuesday                     Penncrest                                3:45 PM                    

4/18/2018       Wednesday                at Radnor                                3:45 PM                    

4/19/2018       Thursday                   Harriton                                   3:45 PM                    

4/23/2018       Monday                      at Springfield                          3:45 PM                    

4/24/2018       Wednesday                Strath Haven                          3:45 PM                    

4/26/2018       Thursday                   at Pottsgrove                          4:00 PM                    

4/30/2018       Monday                      at Marple Newtown               3:45 PM                    

5/1/2018          Tuesday                    at Upper Darby                      3:45 PM                    

5/3/2018          Thursday                  Conestoga                               3:45 PM 

5/4/2018          Friday                       Chichester                               3:45 PM                   

5/7/2018          Monday                     Ridley                                      3:45 PM                    

5/9/2018          Wednesday               Lower Merion                        3:45 PM

5/14/2018        Monday                     Haverford                               3:45 PM 

DISTRICT PLAYOFFS           

5/21/18             Monday                    Haverford                               4:00 PM

5/23/18             Wednesday              at Spring-Ford                       4:00 PM

5/25/18             Friday                       at Downingtown West           3:00 PM     

5/29/18             Tuesday                   Council Rock North                4:00 PM

5/31/18             Thursday                  at North Penn                        4:00 PM

PIAA 6A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT

6/4/18                Monday                    Hazleton (at Wilkes Univ.)    2:00 PM

© 2020 by Garnet Valley Softball 8th Inning Club.